Our Team

Erich Schürch

Erich Schürch – Director
Russian, German, English, French, Italien, Spanish
20 years experience
J + S Ski Leiter 1
ISIA C / candidate ISIA B
Swiss Snowsports Kids Instructor

  Bruno Imhof

Bruno Imhof – Chief of Skischool
Skiteacher (Stufe III)
Skiteachers-Patent Kanton Graubünden

Normunds Laizans

Normunds Laizans
ISIA B
6 years experience
Race course Nov. 2015
Alpin course Apr. 2016
Latvian sports – alpine skiing coach
Russian, English, Latvian

  Maris Romanovskis

Maris Romanovskis – Skiteacher
ISIA B
5 years experience
Assistent Technical Director
Latvian sports – alpine skiing coach
Member FNASI
Telemark course 201
Russian, English, Latvian, basic Deutsch

Davis Fogelis

Davis Fogelis – Ski-Instructor
10 years experience
ISIA B
Member of FNASI
Latvian sports – alpine ski coach
Former member of Latvian junior skiteam
Russian, English, German, Latvian

  Vadims Selivanovs

Vadims Selivanovs – Skiinstructor
ISIA B
Member FNASI
5 years experience
Russian, English, French, Latvian

Angela Selivanova

Angela Selivanova – Skiinstructor
Children Teacher
ISIA B
Member FNASI
4 years experience
Russian, Latvian, basic English

  Piotr Koteles

Piotr Koteles – Skiteacher
ISIA B Ski
Slovakian, Russian, English, German
7 years experience

Igor Oshmian

Igor Oshmian – Skiinstructor
Russian, English, basic Deutsch
ISIA B
7 years experience

  Anta Disereite

Anta Disereite – Skiteacher
5 years experience
ISIA C
Russian, English, Latvian

Janis Mikelsons

Janis Mikelsons – Skiteacher
5 years experience
ISIA C
Snowboardteacher ISIA B
Russian, English, Latvian

  Aigars Kincs

Aigars Kincs
5 years exprience
ISIA 2
Member FNASI
Latvian skiinstructor Level 1
Russian, English, Latvian

Magdaléna  Nagyova

Magdaléna Nagyova
Ski – ISIA B
Crosscountry-Skiing ISIA C
Russian, Englisch, German, Slovakian

  Fjodor Obodnikovs

Fjodor Obodnikovs – skiinstructor
ISIA C, ISIA B
Russian, German
Worked in Zermatt

Leva Urbonaviciute

Leva Urbonaviciute
ISIA C
Former FIS racer
Lithuanian race team
Russian, English, Italian, Lithuanian

  Peter Kraus

Peter Kraus – Skiteacher
14 years experience
ISIA C, ISIA B

Viktoriya Amon

Viktoriya Amon – Children skiinstructor
ISIA C
Russian, German

  Andrei Griscenko

Andrei Griscenko – Skiteacher
ISIA B, ISIA C
Russian, English

Ance Jankava

Ance Jankava – Ex.Skiracer Latvian team
ISIA B
8 years experience
Russian, English

  Peter Durcan

Peter Durcan – Technical Director
ISIA B
Austrian Landesschneesportlehrer
Since 4 years Slovakian Skiteachers-Trainer

Pavel Haasz

Pavel Haasz – Ski Instructor ISIA High Level 1
8 years experience
Former Freeride racer (Europe-Cup)
Worked in USA, France, Austria

  Natalja Aloskina

Natalja Aloskina – Skiteacher
Russian, German
ISIA Certificate B

Andrej Kübar

Andrej Kübar – Snowboardteacher
ISIA certificate C ( Snowboard)
Russian, English, German

  Arseniy Cherkasenko

Arseniy Cherkasenko – Skiteacher
Former Member of Russian junior Skiteam
More than 70 FIS race courses, Slalom, Giant Slalom, Super G, Downhill
Swiss Snowsports Kids Instructor

Marion Matter

Marion Matter – Skiteacher
11 years experience
J + S Ski Leiter 1

  Andris Nemme

Andris Nemme – Skiteacher
Russian, German, Lattvian
ISIA certificate B + ISIA certificate C

Elena Amdiy

Elena Amdiy – Skiteacher
ISIA certificate C
Russian, English, German

  Slava Rimdenok

Slava Rimdenok – Skiteacher
8 years experience
ISIA certificate B (candidate) + ISIA certificate C
Russian, English

Ludmila Kasper

Ludmila Kasper – Skiteacher
8 years experience

  Natalia Teichmann

Natalia Teichmann – skiteacher
4 years experience

Inga Duc

Inga Duc – Skiteacher
4 years experience